Skip to main content

Contact Us

 

 

Colony High School
3850 East Riverside Drive
Ontario, CA 91761

Phone: (909) 930-2929
Fax: (909) 460-5856

Registrar's Office
Phone: (909) 930-2929 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 460-5849

  

Seal 3
Principal
Eric Danhof ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Tiffany Bunn (909) 930-2929 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal, Achievement
Jose Fuentes (909) 930-2929 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal, Ed Services
Andrew Hiben (909) 930-2929 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Brian Jeffrey (909) 930-2929 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal, Discipline
Counselors
Marco Annecchini Guidance Counselor
Fidel Castaneda Guidance Counselor
Lisa Fontes-Kelly Guidance Counselor
Maria Venegas-Glick Guidance Counselor
Elizabeth Gomez Guidance Counselor
Teachers
Maureen Block-Aguilar Teacher
Rosa Alfaro Teacher
Joseph Armendarez Teacher
Hannah O'Cleary Teacher
Michael Bachman Teacher
Alejandra Banuelos Teacher
Joshua Barajas Teacher
Nathalie Bellitti Teacher
Mark Bishop Teacher
Janet Brownbridge Teacher
Sandra Bryant Teacher
Todd Burman Teacher
Amberleigh Burns Teacher
Linda Campbell Teacher
Andrew Carlson Teacher
Jesse Cash Drama Teacher
Laurie Caven English Teacher
Kate Chambers Teacher
Young Cho Teacher
John Cortez ex: 2177 Teacher
Jason Craig Teacher
Pipiena D'Auvergne Teacher
Michael Dahms Design Teacher
Gerald De Fabiis Teacher
Marcus Evangelista Teacher
Margarita Flores, M Teacher
William Franco Teacher
Alexandra Giudice Teacher
Candelario Gomez Teacher
Cynthia Goodwin Teacher
Ciara Gould Teacher
Carrie Hayden Teacher
Josh Hernandez Teacher
Holly Higuera Teacher
Paula Holmberg (909) 930-1989 Teacher
Megha Huber Teacher
Monique Ibarra Teacher
Jason Isett Teacher
Brett Jensen Teacher
Tom Keller Teacher
Edward Kim Teacher
Despina Korovessis Teacher
James Krueger Teacher
Christie Lane Teacher
Charles Livesay Teacher
Sonia Lopez Teacher
John Lubatti (909) 930-2929 ex: 2103 Teacher
Stephanie Mac Millan Teacher
Aiko Martin Teacher
Vivien Martin Teacher
Jessica Martinez Teacher
Luis Martinez Teacher
Wilber Martinez ex: 2172 Math Teacher
Matthew Matthews Teacher
Tiffany McCohn (909) 930-2929 ex: 2161 Teacher
Elsa Bringas (909) 930-2929 ex: 3389 Teacher
Mr. Mollet (909) 930-2929 ex: 3360 Teacher
Christopher Morales (909) 930-2929 ex: 2118 Special Education Teacher
Jacob Moreno Teacher
Anet Moushiabad Teacher
Joe Nguyen Teacher
Arthur Olivas Teacher
Jerrid Patton Teacher
Lance Paulson Teacher
Felicitas Perez Teacher
Vianey Perez Teacher
Mrs. Potts Teacher
Raymundo Ramirez Teacher
Steve Randall Teacher
Jennifer Reiske Teacher
Berton Remanick Teacher
Lily Reyes English Teacher and Journalism Adviser
Jessica Robinson Librarian
Miesha Robinson ex: 2101 Activities Director and AVID Teacher
Paul Robinson Teacher
Audrey Ross Teacher
Victoria Ruiz-McCobb Teacher
Elizabeth Sanchez Teacher
Jaime Sandoval (909) 930-2929 ex: 5839 Athletic Director / Teacher
Michael Santos Teacher
Hanni Schoniger Teacher
Dana Shool Teacher
Susan Sikes Teacher
Nathan Smith Teacher
Melissa Standi Teacher
Janet Teran Teacher
Brenda Tilford Teacher
Zoraida Torres Teacher
Jeffrey Verplancke Teacher
Jennifer Walker Teacher
Jamie Ward Teacher
Michelle Whisler Teacher
Brent White Teacher
Aja Whitten Teacher
Tori Williams Teacher
Eric Willis Psychologist
Rev. RG Wormdahl (909) 930-2929 ex: 3352 Teacher, Work Experience Coordinator
Ken Xiong Teacher
Dyan Yeutter Teacher
Nancy Zapien Teacher
Staff
Gus Alvarado Operations Foreman
Raymond Amaya Grounds
Mark Battreal Custodian
Jannette Buerba (909) 930-2929 ex: 2204 Special Education Clerk
Valeria Cadilli Instructional Assistant
Whitney Charleston Student Store Clerk
Leann Daniel Staff
Heather Dauser Locker Room Attendent
Danielle De La Riva Instructional Assistant
Anthony DeFabiis Campus Officer
Jennifer Defabiis ex: 2025 Achievement Secretary
Said Elbadori Grounds Foreman
Judith Gallardo Guidance Technician
Donna Garcia Staff
Steven Gonzales Custodian
Edgar Gonzalez Grounds
Leticia Gutierrez Guidance Tech
Ernesto Hernandez Staff
Tamoi Hicks Instructional Assistant
Richard Holland Custodian I
Jorge Ibarra-Verdin Locker Room Attendant
Christina Largent Clerical Specialist II
Emily Marlen Instructional Assistant
Jaclyn Martinez Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Martir Custodian I
Joshua Padilla Instructional Assistant
Delia Pasillas Custodian
Kimberley Ponce ex: 2027 Ed Services Secretary
Stephone Poole Staff
Kelly Proctor ex: 2006 Health Services Assistant
Justin Randall Staff
Brittney Regalado Guidance Technician
Lisa Revell Registrar
Lisa Robley Staff
Ricky Rocco Instructional Assistant
Elisa Rodriguez Staff
Rosie Rodriquez Campus Officer
Blanca Ruiz ex: 2021 Principal's Secretary
Arlene Sanchez Staff
Melissa Sclafani Aeries Tech
Jacqueline Selva Instructional Assistant
Lupita Selva ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Joseph Sicra Site Computer Tech
Nate Silva Speech-Language Pathologist, Varsity Volleyball
Sophia Skiles ex: 2008 School Psychologist
Selina Solis Career Guidance Tech
Aaron Strout Athletic Trainer
Melinda Tucker Staff
Joy Vaughn Student Store Manager
Israel Vizcarra Instructional Assistant
Phyllis White ex: 2031 Discipline Secretary
Nancy Wilken Staff
Tyrone Williams Staff
Carolyn Wolfe Library Clerk